[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 63.1351 Compliance dates.
(a) The compliance date for any affected existing source subject to
any rule requirements that were in effect before December 20, 2006, is:
(1) June 14, 2002, for sources that commenced construction before or
on March 24, 1998, or
(2) June 14, 1999 or startup for sources that commenced construction
after March 24, 1998.
(b) The compliance date for any affected existing source subject to
any rule requirements that became effective on December 20, 2006, is:
(1) December 21, 2009, for sources that commenced construction after
December 2, 2005 and before or on December 20, 2006, or
(2) Startup for sources that commenced construction after December
20, 2006.
(c) The compliance date for existing sources for all the
requirements that became effective on February 12, 2013, except for the
open clinker pile requirements will be September 9, 2015.
(d) The compliance date for new sources is February 12, 2013, or
startup, whichever is later.
(e) The compliance date for existing sources with the requirements
for open clinker storage piles in Sec. 63.1343(c) is February 12, 2014.
[76 FR 2836, Jan. 18, 2011, as amended at 78 FR 10053, Feb. 12, 2013]