[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 63.1354 Reporting requirements.
(a) The reporting provisions of subpart A of this part that apply
and those that do not apply to owners or operators of affected sources
subject to this subpart are listed in Table 1 of this subpart. If any
State requires a report that contains all of the information required in
a report listed in this section, the owner or operator may send the
Administrator a copy of the report sent to the State to satisfy the
requirements of this section for that report.
(b) The owner or operator of an affected source shall comply with
the reporting requirements specified in Sec. 63.10 of the general
provisions of this part 63, subpart A as follows:
(1) As required by Sec. 63.10(d)(2), the owner or operator shall
report the results of performance tests as part of the notification of
compliance status.
(2) As required by Sec. 63.10(d)(3), the owner or operator of an
affected source shall report the opacity results from tests required by
Sec. 63.1349.
(3) As required by Sec. 63.10(d)(4), the owner or operator of an
affected source who is required to submit progress reports as a
condition of receiving an extension of compliance under Sec. 63.6(i)
shall submit such reports by the dates specified in the written
extension of compliance.
(4)-(5) [Reserved]
(6) As required by Sec. 63.10(e)(2), the owner or operator shall
submit a written report of the results of the performance evaluation for
the continuous monitoring system required by Sec. 63.8(e). The owner or
operator shall submit the
[[Page 443]]
report simultaneously with the results of the performance test.
(7) As required by Sec. 63.10(e)(2), the owner or operator of an
affected source using a continuous opacity monitoring system to
determine opacity compliance during any performance test required under
Sec. 63.7 and described in Sec. 63.6(d)(6) shall report the results of
the continuous opacity monitoring system performance evaluation
conducted under Sec. 63.8(e).
(8) As required by Sec. 63.10(e)(3), the owner or operator of an
affected source equipped with a continuous emission monitor shall submit
an excess emissions and continuous monitoring system performance report
for any event when the continuous monitoring system data indicate the
source is not in compliance with the applicable emission limitation or
operating parameter limit.
(9) The owner or operator shall submit a summary report semiannually
within 60 days of the reporting period to the EPA via the Compliance and
Emissions Data Reporting Interface (CEDRI). (CEDRI can be accessed
through the EPA's Central Data Exchange (CDX) (https://cdx.epa.gov/).
You must use the appropriate electronic report in CEDRI for this
subpart. Instead of using the electronic report in CEDRI for this
subpart, you may submit an alternate electronic file consistent with the
extensible markup language (XML) schema listed on the CEDRI website
(https://www.epa.gov/electronic-reporting-air-emissions/compliance-and-
emissions-data-reporting-interface-cedri), once the XML schema is
available. If the reporting form specific to this subpart is not
available in CEDRI at the time that the report is due, you must submit
the report the Administrator at the appropriate address listed in Sec.