[Title 32 CFR ]
Sec. 637.21 Recording interviews and interrogations.
The recording of interviews and interrogations by military police
personnel is authorized, provided the interviewee is on notice that the
testimony or statement is being recorded. This procedure is a long-
accepted law enforcement procedure, not precluded by DA policies
pertaining to wiretap, investigative monitoring, and eavesdrop
activities.
[[Page 70]]
Subpart B [Reserved]
[[Page 71]]
SUBCHAPTER J_REAL PROPERTY
PARTS 641 642 [RESERVED]
PART 643_REAL ESTATE--Table of Contents
Subpart A_General
Sec.