[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 1960.69 Retention and updating of old forms.
Federal agencies must retain copies of the recordkeeping records
utilized under the system in effect prior to January 1, 2005 for five
years following the year to which they relate and continue to provide
access to the data as though these forms were the OSHA Form 300 Log and
Form 301 Incident Report. Agencies are not required to update the old
forms.
[[Page 98]]