[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 1960.68 Prohibition against discrimination.
Section 1904.36 of this chapter refers to Section 11(c) of the
Occupational Safety and Health Act. For Federal agencies, the words
``Section 11(c)'' shall be read as ``Executive Order 12196 Section 1-
201(f).''
Note to Sec. 1960.68: Section 11(c) of the Occupational Safety and
Health Act only applies to private sector employers and the U.S. Postal
Service. The corresponding prohibitions against discrimination
applicable to Federal employers are contained in Section 1-201(f) of
Executive Order 12196, 45 FR 12769, 3 CFR, 1980 Comp. p. 145.