[Title 28 CFR ]
Sec. 51.6 Political subunits.
All political subunits within a covered jurisdiction (e.g.,
counties, cities, school districts) that have not terminated coverage by
obtaining the declaratory judgment described in section 4(a) of the Act
are subject to the requirements of section 5.
[Order No. 3262-2011, 76 FR 21243, Apr. 15, 2011]