[Title 28 CFR ]
Sec. 51.11 Right to bring suit.
Submission to the Attorney General does not affect the right of the
submitting authority to bring an action in the U.S. District Court for
the District of Columbia for a declaratory judgment that the change
affecting voting neither has the purpose nor will have the effect of
denying or abridging the right to vote on account of race, color, or
membership in a language minority group.
[Order No. 3262-2011, 76 FR 21243, Apr. 15, 2011]