[Title 19 CFR ]
Sec. 141.103 Amount to be deposited.
Estimated duties shall be deposited in an amount to sufficiently
cover the prospective duties on each item being entered or withdrawn.
[T.D. 73-175, 38 FR 17447, July 2, 1973, as amended by T.D. 99-64, 64 FR
43266, Aug. 10, 1999]