[Title 19 CFR ]
Sec. 143.45 Filing of additional entry information.
When filing from a remote location, a RLF filer must electronically
file all additional information required by CBP to be presented with the
entry and entry summary information (including facsimile transmissions)
that CBP can accept electronically. If CBP cannot accept additional
information electronically, the RLF filer must file the additional
information in a paper format at the CBP port of entry where the goods
arrived.
PART 144_WAREHOUSE AND REWAREHOUSE ENTRIES AND WITHDRAWALS--Table of Contents
Sec.