[Title 19 CFR ]
Sec. 141.64 Review and correction of entry and entry summary documentation.
Entry and entry summary documentation may be reviewed before
acceptance to ensure that all entry and statistical requirements are
complied with and that the indicated values and rates of duty appear to
be correct. If any errors are found, the entry and the entry summary
documentation shall not be considered to have been filed in proper form
and shall be returned to the importer for correction.
[T.D. 79-221, 44 FR 46819, Aug. 9, 1979, as amended by T.D. 99-64, 64 FR
43266, Aug. 10, 1999]
Sec. 141.65 [Reserved]