[Title 11 CFR ]
Sec. 100.10 Person (52 U.S.C. 30101(11)).
Person means an individual, partnership, committee, association,
corporation, labor organization, and any other organization, or group of
persons, but does not include the Federal government or any authority of
the Federal government.