[Title 48 CFR ]
203.171-4 Solicitation provision and contract clause.
(a) Use the clause at 252.203-7000, Requirements Relating to
Compensation of Former DoD Officials, in all solicitations and
contracts, including solicitations and contracts using FAR part 12
procedures for the acquisition of commercial items.
(b) Use the provision at 252.203-7005, Representation Relating to
Compensation of Former DoD Officials, in all solicitations, including
solicitations using FAR part 12 procedures for the acquisition of
commercial items and solicitations for task and delivery orders
[76 FR 71829, Nov. 18, 2011, as amended at 78 FR 37983, June 25, 2013]
Subpart 203.5_Other Improper Business Practices