[Title 48 CFR ]
203.1004 Contract clauses.
(a) Use the clause at 252.203-7003, Agency Office of the Inspector
General, in solicitations and contracts, including solicitations and
contracts using FAR part 12 procedures for the acquisition of commercial
items, that include the FAR clause 52.203-13, Contractor Code of
Business Ethics and Conduct.
(b)(2)(ii) Unless the contract is for the acquisition of a
commercial item, use the clause at 252.203-7004, Display of Hotline
Posters, in lieu of the clause at FAR 52.203-14, Display of Hotline
Poster(s), in solicitations and contracts, if the contract value exceeds
$5.5 million. If the Department of Homeland Security (DHS) provides
disaster relief funds for the contract, DHS will provide information on
how to obtain and display the DHS fraud hotline poster (see FAR 3.1003).
[73 FR 46815, Aug. 12, 2008, as amended at 74 FR 53413, Oct. 19, 2009;
75 FR 59101, Sept. 27, 2010, as amended at 76 FR 32840, June 6, 2011; 76
FR 57674, Sept. 16, 2011; 78 FR 37983, June 25, 2013; 80 FR 5000, Jan.
29, 2015; 80 FR 36904, June 26, 2015]
PART 204_ADMINISTRATIVE MATTERS--Table of Contents
Subpart 204.1_Contract Execution
Sec.