[Title 48 CFR ]
205.470 Contract clause.
Use the clause at 252.205-7000, Provision of Information to
Cooperative Agreement Holders, in solicitations and contracts, including
solicitations and contracts using FAR part 12 procedures for the
acquisition of commercial items, that are expected to exceed $1,000,000.
This clause implements 10 U.S.C. 2416.
[69 FR 63328, Nov. 1, 2004, as amended at 70 FR 8537, Feb. 22, 2005; 78
FR 37983, June 25, 2013]
Subpart 205.5_Paid Advertisements