[Title 48 CFR ]
52.212-5 Contract Terms and Conditions Required To Implement Statutes
or Executive Orders--Commercial Items.
As prescribed in 12.301(b)(4), insert the following clause:
Contract Terms and Conditions Required to Implement Statutes or
Executive Orders--Commercial Items (AUG 2018)
(a) The Contractor shall comply with the following Federal
Acquisition Regulation (FAR) clauses, which are incorporated in this
contract by reference, to implement provisions of law or Executive
orders applicable to acquisitions of commercial items:
(1) 52.203-19, Prohibition on Requiring Certain Internal
Confidentiality Agreements or
[[Page 87]]
Statements (JAN 2017) (section 743 of Division E, Title VII, of the
Consolidated and Further Continuing Appropriations Act, 2015 (Pub. L.
113-235) and its successor provisions in subsequent appropriations acts
(and as extended in continuing resolutions)).
__ (2) 52.204-23, Prohibition on Contracting for Hardware, Software,
and Services Developed or Provided by Kaspersky Lab and Other Covered
Entities (Jul 2018) (Section 1634 of Pub. L. 115-91).
(3) 52.209-10, Prohibition on Contracting with Inverted Domestic
Corporations (NOV 2015).
(4) 52.233-3, Protest After Award (AUG 1996) (31 U.S.C. 3553).
(5) 52.233-4, Applicable Law for Breach of Contract Claim (OCT 2004)
(Public Laws 108-77 and 108-78 (19 U.S.C. 3805 note)).
(b) The Contractor shall comply with the FAR clauses in this
paragraph (b) that the Contracting Officer has indicated as being
incorporated in this contract by reference to implement provisions of
law or Executive orders applicable to acquisitions of commercial items:
[Contracting Officer check as appropriate.]
__ (1) 52.203-6, Restrictions on Subcontractor Sales to the
Government (SEP 2006), with Alternate I (OCT 1995) (41 U.S.C. 4704 and
10 U.S.C. 2402).
__ (2) 52.203-13, Contractor Code of Business Ethics and Conduct
(Oct 2015) (41 U.S.C. 3509).
__ (3) 52.203-15, Whistleblower Protections under the American
Recovery and Reinvestment Act of 2009 (JUN 2010) (Section 1553 of Pub.
L. 111-5). (Applies to contracts funded by the American Recovery and
Reinvestment Act of 2009.)
__ (4) 52.204-10, Reporting Executive Compensation and First-Tier
Subcontract Awards (Oct 2016) (Pub. L. 109-282) (31 U.S.C. 6101 note).
__ (5) [Reserved]
__ (6) 52.204-14, Service Contract Reporting Requirements (Oct 2016)
(Pub. L. 111-117, section 743 of Div. C).
__ (7) 52.204-15, Service Contract Reporting Requirements for
Indefinite-Delivery Contracts (Oct 2016) (Pub. L. 111-117, section 743
of Div. C).
__ (8) 52.209-6, Protecting the Government's Interest When
Subcontracting with Contractors Debarred, Suspended, or Proposed for
Debarment. (Oct 2015) (31 U.S.C. 6101 note).
__ (9) 52.209-9, Updates of Publicly Available Information Regarding
Responsibility Matters (JUL 2013) (41 U.S.C. 2313).
__ (10) [Reserved]
__ (11)(i) 52.219-3, Notice of HUBZone Set-Aside or Sole-Source
Award (NOV 2011) (15 U.S.C. 657a).
__ (ii) Alternate I (NOV 2011) of 52.219-3.
__ (12)(i) 52.219-4, Notice of Price Evaluation Preference for
HUBZone Small Business Concerns (OCT 2014) (if the offeror elects to
waive the preference, it shall so indicate in its offer) (15 U.S.C.
657a).
__ (ii) Alternate I (JAN 2011) of 52.219-4.
__ (13) [Reserved]
__ (14)(i) 52.219-6, Notice of Total Small Business Set-Aside (NOV
2011) (15 U.S.C. 644).
* * *