[Title 43 CFR ]
Sec.1610.4-9 Monitoring and evaluation.
The proposed plan shall establish intervals and standards, as
appropriate, for monitoring and evaluation of the plan. Such intervals
and standards shall be based on the sensitivity of the resource to the
decisions involved and shall provide for evaluation to determine whether
mitigation measures are satisfactory, whether there has been significant
change in the related plans of other Federal agencies, State or local
governments, or Indian tribes, or whether there is new data of
significance to the plan. The Field Manager shall be responsible for
monitoring and evaluating the plan in accordance with the established
intervals and standards and at other times as appropriate to determine
whether there is sufficient cause to warrant amendment or revision of
the plan.
[48 FR 20368, May 5, 1983, as amended at 70 FR 14567, Mar. 23, 2005; 81
FR 89661, Dec. 12, 2016; 82 FR 60555, Dec. 21, 2017]
[[Page 21]]