[Title 43 CFR ]
Sec.1610.4-8 Selection of resource management plan.
After publication of the draft resource management plan and draft
environmental impact statement, the Field Manager shall evaluate the
comments received and select and recommend to the State Director, for
supervisory review and publication, a proposed resource management plan
and final environmental impact statement. After supervisory review of
the proposed resource management plan, the State Director shall publish
the plan and file the related environmental impact statement.
[48 FR 20368, May 5, 1983, as amended at 70 FR 14567, Mar. 23, 2005; 81
FR 89661, Dec. 12, 2016; 82 FR 60555, Dec. 21, 2017]