[Title 43 CFR ]
Sec.1821.11 During what hours may I file an application?
You may file applications or other documents or inspect official
records during BLM office hours. Each BLM office will prominently
display a notice of the hours during which that particular office will
be open. Except for offices which are open periodically, for example,
every Wednesday or the 3rd Wednesday of the month, all offices will be
open Monday through Friday, excluding Federal holidays, at least from 9
a.m. to 3 p.m., local time.