[Title 43 CFR ]
Sec.1610.5-6 Revision.
A resource management plan shall be revised as necessary, based on
monitoring and evaluation findings (Sec.1610.4-9), new data, new or
revised policy and changes in circumstances affecting the entire plan or
major portions of the plan. Revisions shall comply with all of the
requirements of these regulations for preparing and approving an
original resource management plan.
[48 FR 20368, May 5, 1983, as amended at 81 FR 89661, Dec. 12, 2016; 82
FR 60555, Dec. 21, 2017]