[Title 43 CFR ]
Sec.1610.4-3 Inventory data and information collection.
The Field Manager, in collaboration with any cooperating agencies,
will arrange for resource, environmental, social, economic and
institutional data and information to be collected, or assembled if
already available. New information and inventory data collection will
emphasize significant issues and decisions with the greatest potential
impact. Inventory data and information shall be collected in a manner
that aids application in the planning process, including subsequent
monitoring requirements.
[48 FR 20368, May 5, 1983, as amended at 70 FR 14566, Mar. 23, 2005; 81
FR 89661, Dec. 12, 2016; 82 FR 60555, Dec. 21, 2017]