[Title 40 CFR ]
3.2.3 Collocated Quality Control Sampling Procedures for PM2.5. For
each pair of collocated monitors, designate one sampler as the primary
monitor whose concentrations will be used to report air quality for the
site, and designate the other as the quality control monitor. There can
be only one primary monitor at a monitoring site for a given time
period.