[Title 31 CFR ]
Sec. 515.327 Blocked estate of a decedent.
The term blocked estate of a decedent shall mean any decedent's
estate in which a designated national has an interest. A person shall be
deemed to have an interest in a decedent's estate if he:
(a) Was the decedent;
(b) Is a personal representative; or
(c) Is a creditor, heir, legatee, devisee, distributee, or
beneficiary.