[Title 31 CFR ]
Sec. 501.803 Amendment, modification, or revocation.
Except as otherwise provided by law, the provisions of each part of
this chapter and any rulings, licenses (whether general or specific),
authorizations, instructions, orders, or forms issued thereunder may be
amended, modified or revoked at any time.
[63 FR 35809, July 1, 1998]