[Title 31 CFR ]
Sec. 510.306 Financial, material, or technological support.
The term financial, material, or technological support, as used in
Sec. 510.201(a)(3)(ii)(E), (a)(3)(iii)(D), (a)(3)(iv)(G), and
(a)(3)(v)(E), means any property, tangible or intangible, including
currency, financial instruments, securities, or any other transmission
of value; weapons or related materiel; chemical or biological agents;
explosives; false documentation or identification; communications
equipment; computers; electronic or other devices or equipment;
technologies; lodging; safe houses; facilities; vehicles or other means
of transportation; or goods. ``Technologies'' as used in this definition
means specific information necessary for the development, production, or
use of a product, including related technical data such as blueprints,
plans, diagrams, models, formulae, tables, engineering designs and
specifications, manuals, or other recorded instructions.