[Title 31 CFR ]
Sec. 515.337 Prohibited officials of the Government of Cuba.
For purposes of this part, the term prohibited officials of the
Government of Cuba means Ministers and Vice-Ministers; members of the
Council of State and the Council of Ministers; members and employees of
the National Assembly of People's Power; members of any provincial
assembly; local sector chiefs of the Committees for the Defense of the
Revolution; Director Generals and sub-Director Generals and higher of
all Cuban ministries and state agencies; employees of the Ministry of
the Interior (MININT); employees of the Ministry of Defense (MINFAR);
secretaries and first secretaries of the Confederation of Labor of Cuba
(CTC) and its component unions; chief editors, editors, and deputy
editors of Cuban state-run media organizations and programs, including
newspapers, television, and radio; and members and employees of the
Supreme Court (Tribuno Supremo Nacional).
[82 FR 51999, Nov. 9, 2017]