[Title 31 CFR ]
Sec. 515.410 Dealing abroad in Cuban-origin commodities.
Section 515.204 prohibits, unless licensed, the importation of
commodities of Cuban origin. It also prohibits, unless licensed, persons
subject to the jurisdiction of the United States from purchasing,
transporting or otherwise dealing in commodities of Cuban origin which
are outside the United States. Attention is directed to Sec. 515.585,
which authorizes certain dealings in commodities of Cuban origin outside
the United States.
[81 FR 13991, Mar. 16, 2016]
[[Page 98]]
Sec. Sec. 515.411-515.413 [Reserved]