[Title 31 CFR ]
Sec. 510.323 Property; property interest.
The terms property and property interest include money, checks,
drafts, bullion, bank deposits, savings accounts, debts, indebtedness,
obligations, notes, guarantees, debentures, stocks, bonds, coupons, any
other financial instruments, bankers acceptances, mortgages, pledges,
liens or other rights in the nature of security, warehouse receipts,
bills of lading, trust receipts, bills of sale, any other evidences of
title, ownership, or indebtedness, letters of credit and any documents
relating to any rights or obligations thereunder, powers of attorney,
goods, wares, merchandise, chattels, stocks on hand, ships, goods on
ships, real estate mortgages, deeds of trust, vendors' sales agreements,
land contracts, leaseholds, ground rents, real estate and any other
interest therein, options, negotiable instruments, trade acceptances,
royalties, book accounts, accounts payable, judgments, patents,
trademarks or copyrights, insurance policies, safe deposit boxes and
their contents, annuities, pooling agreements, services of any nature
whatsoever, contracts of any nature whatsoever, and any other property,
real, personal, or mixed, tangible or intangible, or interest or
interests therein, present, future, or contingent.