[Title 22 CFR ]
Sec. 9a.1 Security of certain information and material related to
the International Energy Program.
These regulations implement Executive Order 11932 dated August 4,
1976 (41 FR 32691, August 5, 1976) entitled ``Classification of Certain
Information and Material Obtained from Advisory Bodies Created to
Implement the International Energy Program.''