[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 75.112  Include a proposed project period and a timeline.
    (a) An application must propose a project period for the project.
    (b) An application must include a narrative that describes how and
when, in each budget period of the project, the applicant plans to meet
each objective of the project.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number
1875-0102)
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1221e-3 and 3474)
[45 FR 22497, Apr. 3, 1980. Redesignated at 45 FR 77368, Nov. 21, 1980,
as amended at 59 FR 30261, June 10, 1994]