[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 75.563  Restricted indirect cost rate--programs covered.
    If a grantee decides to charge indirect costs to a program that has
a statutory requirement prohibiting the use of Federal funds to supplant
non-Federal funds, the grantee shall use a restricted indirect cost rate
computed under 34 CFR 76.564 through 76.569.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1221e-3 and 3474)
[59 FR 59583, Nov. 17, 1994]