[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 101.23  Complainants not parties.
    A person submitting a complaint pursuant to Sec. 100.7(b) of this
title is not a party to the proceedings governed by this part, but may
petition, after proceedings are initiated, to become an amicus curiae.
[[Page 307]]
       Subpart D_Form, Execution, Service and Filing of Documents