[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 75.216  Applications not evaluated for funding.
    The Secretary does not evaluate an application if--
    (a) The applicant is not eligible;
    (b) The applicant does not comply with all of the procedural rules
that govern the submission of the application;
    (c) The application does not contain the information required under
the program; or
    (d) The proposed project cannot be funded under the authorizing
statute or implementing regulations for the program.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1221e-3 and 3474)
[57 FR 30338, July 8, 1992]