[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 76.722  Subgrantee reporting requirements.
    A State may require a subgrantee to submit reports in a manner and
format that assists the State in complying with the requirements under
34 CFR 76.720 and in carrying out other responsibilities under the
program.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1221e-3, 1231a, and 3474)
[72 FR 3703, Jan. 25, 2007]
                                 Records