[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 99.62  What information must an educational agency or institution
or other recipient of Department funds submit to the Office?
    The Office may require an educational agency or institution, other
recipient of Department funds under any program administered by the
Secretary to which personally identifiable information from education
records is non-consensually disclosed, or any third party outside of an
educational agency or institution to which personally identifiable
information from education records is non-consensually disclosed to
submit reports, information on policies and procedures, annual
notifications, training materials, or other information necessary to
carry out the Office's enforcement responsibilities under the Act or
this part.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1232g(b)(4)(B), (f), and (g))
[76 FR 75643, Dec. 2, 2011]