[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 75.620  General conditions on publication.
    (a) Content of materials. Subject to any specific requirements that
apply to its grant, a grantee may decide the format and content of
project materials
[[Page 137]]
that it publishes or arranges to have published.
    (b) Required statement. The grantee shall ensure that any
publication that contains project materials also contains the following
statements:
    The contents of this (insert type of publication; e.g., book,
report, film) were developed under a grant from the Department of
Education. However, those contents do not necessarily represent the
policy of the Department of Education, and you should not assume
endorsement by the Federal Government.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1221e-3 and 3474)
[45 FR 22497, Apr. 3, 1980. Redesignated at 45 FR 77368, Nov. 21, 1980,
as amended at 45 FR 86297, Dec. 30, 1980]
Sec. 75.621  [Reserved]