[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 105.33  Program accessibility: New construction and alterations.
    Each building or part of a building that is constructed or altered
by, on behalf of, or for the use of, the Department must be designed,
constructed, or altered so as to be readily accessible to and usable by
individuals with handicaps. The definitions, requirements, and standards
of the Architectural Barriers Act (42 U.S.C. 4151-4157), as established
in 41 CFR 101-19.600 to 101-19.607, apply to buildings covered by this
section.
Secs. 105.34-105.39  [Reserved]