[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 76.534  Use of tuition and fees restricted.
    No State or subgrantee may count tuition and fees collected from
students toward meeting matching, cost sharing, or maintenance of effort
requirements of a program.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1221e-3, 3474, and 6511(a))
                           Indirect Cost Rates