[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 76.770  A State shall have procedures to ensure compliance.
    Each State shall have procedures for reviewing and approving
applications for subgrants and amendments to those applications, for
providing technical assistance, for evaluating projects, and for
performing other administrative responsibilities the State has
determined are necessary to ensure compliance with applicable statutes
and regulations.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1221e-3 and 3474)
[57 FR 30342, July 8, 1992]