[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 76.702  Fiscal control and fund accounting procedures.
    A State and a subgrantee shall use fiscal control and fund
accounting procedures that insure proper disbursement of and accounting
for Federal funds.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1221e-3, 3474, and 6511(a))