[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 76.660  Use of private school personnel.
    A subgrantee may use program funds to pay for the services of an
employee of a private school if:
    (a) The employee performs the services outside of his or her regular
hours of duty; and
    (b) The employee performs the services under public supervision and
control.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1221e-3 and 3474)