[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 104.38  Preschool and adult education.
    A recipient to which this subpart applies that provides preschool
education or day care or adult education may not, on the basis of
handicap, exclude qualified handicapped persons and shall take into
account the needs of such persons in determining the aid, benefits or
services to be provided.
[65 FR 68055, Nov. 13, 2000]