[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 106.33  Comparable facilities.
    A recipient may provide separate toilet, locker room, and shower
facilities on the basis of sex, but such facilities provided for
students of one sex shall be comparable to such facilities provided for
students of the other sex.
(Authority: Secs. 901, 902, Education Amendments of 1972, 86 Stat. 373,
374)