[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 84.635  Drug-free workplace.
    Drug-free workplace means a site for the performance of work done in
connection with a specific award at which employees of the recipient are
prohibited from engaging in the unlawful manufacture, distribution,
dispensing, possession, or use of a controlled substance.
(Authority: E.O.s 12549 and 12689; 20 U.S.C. 1082, 1094, 1221e-3 and
3474; and Sec. 2455, Pub. L. 103-355, 108 Stat. 3243 at 3327)