[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 105.30  Employment.
    No qualified individual with handicaps shall, on the basis of
handicap, be subjected to discrimination in employment under any program
or activity conducted by the Department. As provided in Sec. 105.41(b),
the definitions, requirements, and procedures of section 501 of the
Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 791), as established by the Equal
Employment Opportunity Commission in 29 CFR part 1613, shall apply to
employment in federally conducted programs or activities.