[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 76.731  Records related to compliance.
    A State and a subgrantee shall keep records to show its compliance
with program requirements.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1221e-3, 3474, and 6511(a))
                                 Privacy