[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 106.42  Textbooks and curricular material.
    Nothing in this regulation shall be interpreted as requiring or
prohibiting or abridging in any way the use of particular textbooks or
curricular materials.
(Authority: Secs. 901, 902, Education Amendments of 1972, 86 Stat. 373,
374; 20 U.S.C. 1681, 1682)