[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 101.55  Consolidation.
    The responsible Department official may provide for proceedings in
the Department to be joined or consolidated for hearing with proceedings
in other Federal departments or agencies, by agreement with such other
departments or agencies. All parties to any proceeding consolidated
subsequently to service of the notice of hearing or opportunity for
hearing shall be promptly served with notice of such consolidation.