[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 104.31  Application of this subpart.
    Subpart D applies to preschool, elementary, secondary, and adult
education programs or activities that receive Federal financial
assistance and to recipients that operate, or that receive Federal
financial assistance for the operation of, such programs or activities.
[45 FR 30936, May 9, 1980, as amended at 65 FR 68055, Nov. 13, 2000]