[Title 34 CFR ]
Sec. 99.63  Where are complaints filed?
    A parent or eligible student may file a written complaint with the
Office regarding an alleged violation under the Act and this part. The
Office's address is: Family Policy Compliance Office, U.S. Department of
Education, 400 Maryland Avenue, SW., Washington, DC 20202.
(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1232g(g))
[65 FR 41854, July 6, 2000, as amended at 73 FR 74854, Dec. 9, 2008]