[Title 32 CFR ]
Sec. 842.64 Definitions.
(a) Government installation. A United States Government facility
having fixed boundaries and owned or controlled by the government.
(b) Vehicle. Every mechanical device used as a means of
transportation on land.
[55 FR 2809, Jan. 29, 1990. Redesignated at 81 FR 83695, Nov. 22, 2016]