[Title 31 CFR ]
Sec. 515.319 Blocked account.
The term blocked account shall mean an account in which any
designated national has an interest, with respect to which account
payments, transfers or withdrawals or other dealings may not be made or
effected except pursuant to an authorization or license authorizing such
action. The term blocked account shall not be deemed to include accounts
of unblocked nationals.
[28 FR 6974, July 9, 1963; 28 FR 7427, July 20, 1963]