[Title 31 CFR ]
Sec. 2. (a) Any transaction by a United States person or within the
United States that evades or avoids, has the purpose of evading or
avoiding, causes a violation of, or
[[Page 62]]
attempts to violate any of the prohibitions set forth in this order is
prohibited.
(b) Any conspiracy formed to violate any of the prohibitions set
forth in this order is prohibited.