[Title 31 CFR ]
Sec. 515.525 Certain transfers as a consequence of the existence
or change of marital status authorized.
Any transfer of any dower, curtesy, community property, or other
interest of any nature whatsoever, provided that such transfer arises
solely as a consequence of the existence or change of marital status, is
authorized.
[80 FR 56920, Sept. 21, 2015]