[Title 50 CFR ]
Sec. 20.35 Field possession limit.
No person shall possess, have in custody, or transport more than the
daily bag limit or aggregate daily bag limit, whichever applies, of
migratory game birds, tagged or not tagged, at or between the place
where taken and either (a) his automobile or principal means of land
transportation; or (b) his personal abode or temporary or transient
place of lodging; or (c) a migratory bird preservation facility; or (d)
a post office; or (e) a common carrier facility.
[41 FR 31536, July 29, 1976]