[Title 45 CFR ]
Sec. 1301.30 General requirements.
Head Start agencies and delegate agencies shall conduct the Head
Start program in an effective and efficient manner, free of political
bias or family favoritism. Each agency shall also provide reasonable
public access to information and to the agency's records pertaining to
the Head Start program.