[Title 45 CFR ]
Sec. 1302.11 Selection among applicants to replace grantee.
The bases for making a selection among applicants which submit
approvable applications to replace a grantee, in addition to the basis
in Sec. 1302.10 of this part, shall be:
[[Page 83]]
(a) The extent to which provision is made for a continuation of
services to the eligible children who have been participating as
enrollees in the program;
(b) The extent to which provision is made for continuation of
services to the target area or areas served by the program; and
(c) The extent to which provision is made for continued employment
by the applicant of the qualified personnel of the existing program.
Subpart C_Change in Grantee Requiring Amendment of Approved Application
or Replacement of Head Start Program