[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 51.104 Revisions.
(a) States may revise the plan from time to time consistent with the
requirements applicable to implementation plans under this part.
(b) The States must submit any revision of any regulation or any
compliance schedule under paragraph (c) of this section to the
Administrator no later than 60 days after its adoption.
(c) EPA will approve revisions only after applicable hearing
requirements of Sec. 51.102 have been satisfied.
(d) In order for a variance to be considered for approval as a
revision to the State implementation plan, the State must submit it in
accordance with the requirements of this section.
[51 FR 40661, Nov. 7, 1986, as amended at 61 FR 16060, Apr. 11, 1996]