[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 51.116 Data availability.
(a) The State must retain all detailed data and calculations used in
the preparation of each plan or each plan revision, and make them
available for public inspection and submit them to the Administrator at
his request.
(b) The detailed data and calculations used in the preparation of
plan revisions are not considered a part of the plan.
(c) Each plan must provide for public availability of emission data
reported by source owners or operators or otherwise obtained by a State
or local agency. Such emission data must be correlated with applicable
emission limitations or other measures. As used in
[[Page 182]]
this paragraph, correlated means presented in such a manner as to show
the relationship between measured or estimated amounts of emissions and
the amounts of such emissions allowable under the applicable emission
limitations or other measures.