[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 51.231 Identification of legal authority.
(a) The provisions of law or regulation which the State determines
provide the authorities required under this section must be specifically
identified, and copies of such laws or regulations be submitted with the
plan.
(b) The plan must show that the legal authorities specified in this
subpart are available to the State at the time of submission of the
plan.
(c) Legal authority adequate to fulfill the requirements of Sec.