[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 51.3 Applicability to negotiated agreements.
To the extent provided in section 252(e)(2)(A) of the Act, a state
commission shall have authority to approve an interconnection agreement
adopted by negotiation even if the terms of the agreement do not comply
with the requirements of this part.