[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 51.232 Binder group management.
(a) With the exception of loops on which a known disturber is
deployed, the incumbent LEC shall be prohibited from designating,
segregating or reserving particular loops or binder groups for use
solely by any particular advanced services loop technology.
(b) Any party seeking designation of a technology as a known
disturber should file a petition for declaratory ruling with the
Commission seeking such designation, pursuant to Sec. 1.2 of this
chapter.
[65 FR 1346, Jan. 10, 2000]