[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 51.713 Bill-and-keep arrangements.
Bill-and-keep arrangements are those in which carriers exchanging
telecommunications traffic do not charge each other for specific
transport and/or termination functions or services.
[76 FR 73856, Nov. 29, 2011]