[Title 47 CFR ]
54.413. Such records shall be kept in the form directed by the
Administrator and provided to the Administrator at intervals as directed
by the Administrator or as provided in this subpart. The reductions in
the customary charge for which the eligible telecommunications carrier
may receive reimbursement shall include only the difference between the
carrier's customary connection or interest charges and the charges
actually assessed to the subscriber receiving Lifeline services.
[77 FR 12973, Mar. 2, 2012]