[Title 20 CFR ]
Sec. 655.850 Who has custody of the administrative record?
The official record of every completed administrative hearing
procedure provided by subparts H and I of this part shall be maintained
and filed under the custody and control of the Chief Administrative Law
Judge. Upon receipt of a complaint seeking review of the final agency
action in a United States District Court, the Chief Administrative Law
Judge shall certify the official record and shall transmit such record
to the clerk of the court.
[[Page 474]]