[Title 20 CFR ]
Sec. 625.11 Provisions of State law applicable.
The terms and conditions of the State law of the applicable State
for an individual, which apply to claims for, and the payment of regular
compensation, shall apply to applications for, and the payment of, DUA
to each such individual, only as specifically set forth in the
provisions of this part.