[Title 20 CFR ]
Sec. 656.11 Substitutions and modifications to applications.
(a) Substitution or change to the identity of an alien beneficiary
on any application for permanent labor certification, whether filed
under this part or 20 CFR part 656 in effect prior to March 28, 2005,
and on any resulting certification, is prohibited for any request to
substitute submitted after July 16, 2007.
(b) Requests for modifications to an application will not be
accepted for applications submitted after July 16, 2007.
[72 FR 27944, May 17, 2007]