[Title 20 CFR ]
Sec. 645.211 How must Welfare-to-Work funds be spent by the operating
entity?
An operating entity, as described in Sec. 645.210 of this subpart,
may spend not more than 30 percent of the WtW funds allotted to or
awarded to the operating entity to assist individuals who meet the
``other eligibles'' eligibility requirements under Sec. 645.213 of this
subpart. The remaining funds allotted to or awarded to the operating
entity are to be spent to benefit individuals who meet the ``general
eligibility'' and/or ``noncustodial parents'' eligibility requirements,
under Sec. 645.212 of this subpart. (section 403(a)(5)(C) of the Act).