[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 502.16 Penalties and other law.
Whoever shall be found guilty of violating the rules and regulations
in this part is subject to fine of not more than $50 or imprisonment of
not more than 30 days, or both (see 40 U.S.C. 318c). Nothing contained
in the rules and regulations in this part shall be construed as
abrogating or authorizing the abrogation of any other regulations or any
Federal law or any laws and regulations of the State of Maryland.
[37 FR 2424, Feb. 1, 1972. Redesignated at 61 FR 51212, Oct. 1, 1996]
PART 503_CONDUCT ON PLUM ISLAND ANIMAL DISEASE CENTER
Sec.