[Title 26 CFR ]
Sec. 7701. Definitions. (a) When used in this title [Internal
Revenue Code of 1954], where not otherwise distinctly expressed or
manifestly incompatible with the intent thereof--
                                * * * * *
    (3) Corporation. The term ``corporation'' includes associations,
joint-stock companies, and insurance companies.
    (4) Domestic. The term ``domestic'' when applied to a corporation *
* * means created or organized in the United States or under the law of
the United States or of any State or Territory.
    (5) Foreign. The term ``foreign'' when applied to a corporation * *
* means a corporation * * * which is not domestic.
    (b) Form and contents of agreement. Form 2032 is the form prescribed
for the agreement authorized in section 3121(l)(1). The agreement shall
include provisions substantially as follows:
    (1) That the agreement shall apply to all services performed outside
the United States by all citizens of the United States who are in the
employ of the foreign subsidiary or subsidiaries to which the agreement
is made applicable, but only to the extent that the remuneration paid
each employee for such services would constitute wages if paid by one
employer for services performed in the United States;
    (2) That the agreement shall not apply to any services which
constitute employment within the meaning of section 3121;
    (3) That the agreement shall become effective on the first day of
the calendar quarter in which the Form 2032 is
[[Page 480]]
signed by the district director or director of the service center or on
the first day of the next succeeding calendar quarter, whichever is
specified in the agreement;
    (4) That the domestic corporation will pay, as required by the
regulations in this part, amounts equivalent to the sum of the taxes
which would be imposed by sections 3101 and 3111, respectively, if the
remuneration for the services covered by the agreement constituted
wages;
    (5) That the domestic corporation will pay, in accordance with
written notification and demand therefor to the domestic corporation,
amounts equivalent to the interest, additions to the taxes, additional
amounts, and penalties which would be applicable if the remuneration for
services covered by the agreement constituted wages; and
    (6) That the domestic corporation will comply with all provisions of
the regulations in this part.
    (c) Execution and filing of Form 2032. The request of any domestic
corporation that the Internal Revenue Service enter into an agreement
with the corporation on Form 2032 shall be signified by the corporation
by executing and filing Form 2032 in triplicate. Such form shall be
executed and filed in accordance with the regulations in this part and
the instructions relating to the form. Each copy of the form shall be
signed and dated by the officer of the corporation authorized to enter
into the agreement, shall show the title of such officer, and shall have
the corporate seal affixed thereto. A certified copy of the minutes of
the meeting of the board of directors of the domestic corporation, or
* * *