[Title 41 CFR ]
Sec. 301-10.6 What is my liability if I do not travel by the authorized
method of transportation?
If you do not travel by the method of transportation required by
regulation or authorized by your agency, any additional expenses you
incur which exceed the cost of the authorized method of transportation
will be borne by you.
[FTR Amdt. 70, 63 FR 15955, Apr. 1, 1998, as amended by FTR Amdt. 2010-
07, 75 FR 72967, Nov. 29, 2010]