[Title 40 CFR ]
Section 9 VAC 5-40-5140.A. (Former SIP section 120-04-3610.A.); Addition
of Section 9 VAC 5-40-5140.B.; Revisions to Sections 9 VAC 5-40-5190
(Former SIP Section 120-04-3615)--Introductory paragraph and paragraphs
5-40-5190.1 through .5 are revised, while paragraph 5-40-5190.6 is
added.
[[Page 433]]
    (7) Revised citations of Article 36, Rule 4-36, Sections 9 VAC 5-40-
5090, 5-40-5100, 5-40-5150, 5-40-5160, 5-40-5170 and 5-40-5180 (SIP
Sections 120-04-3605, 120-04-3606, 120-04-3611, 120-04-3612, 120-04-
3613, and 120-04-3614 respectively).
    (8) Addition of Article 45, ``Emission Standards for Lithographic
Printing Processes'' (Rule 4-45), Sections 9 VAC 5-40-7800 through 9 VAC
5-40-7850 inclusive; Sections 9 VAC 5-40-7880 through 9 VAC 5-40-7940
inclusive.
    (9) Revisions to Appendix S (``Air Quality Program Policies and
Procedures''), sections I.D and II.C.
    (10) Revisions to AQP-3 ``Procedures For the Measurement of Capture
Efficiency For Determining Compliance With Volatile Organic Compound
Emission Standards Covering Surface Coating Operations and Graphic Arts
Printing Processes (Flexographic, Packaging Rotogravure, and Publication
Rotogravure Printing Lines)''.
    (ii) Additional material.
    (A) Remainder of April 22, 1996 Commonwealth submittal pertaining to
regulations 4-4, 4-36, 4-45 and Appendix S.
    (114) Revisions to the Virginia State Implementation Plan submitted
April 26, 1996 by the Virginia Department of Environmental Quality.
    (i) Incorporation by reference.
    (A) Letter of April 26, 1996 from the Virginia Department of
Environmental Quality transmitting revisions to Virginia's State
Implementation Plan.
    (B) Revisions to the following Virginia regulation adopted by the
Virginia State Air Pollution Control Board on December 19, 1995 and
effective April 1, 1996:
    (1) Revisions to Article 40, Rule 4-40 ``Emission Standards for Open
Burning'' [former Part IV, Rule 4-40], Sections 9 VAC 5-40-5600.A.(all
revisions) and B. (citation only) (Former SIP Sections 12-04-4001.A. and
.B.) Addition of Section 9 VAC 5-40-5600.C.
    (2) Revisions to Article 40, Rule 4-40, Sections 9 VAC 5-40-
5610.A.and B. (citations only) (Former SIP Sections 120-04-4002.A. and
B.); revised citation for the definitions ``refuse'' and ``household
refuse'' in Section 5-40-5610.C. (Former SIP Section 120-04-4002.C.),
added definitions in Section 5-40-5610.C for ``Clean burning waste'',
``Landfill'', ``Local landfill'', ``Sanitary landfill'' and ``Special
incineration device''.
    (3) Addition of Sections 9 VAC 5-40-5620 (Open Burning
Prohibitions), 9 VAC 5-40-5630 (Permissible Open Burning), and 9 VAC 5-