[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 52.2130  Control strategy: Sulfur oxides and particulate matter.
    In letters dated May 7, and December 2, 1986, the South Carolina
Department of Health and Environmental Control certified that no
emission limits in the State's plan are based on dispersion techniques
not permitted by EPA's stack height rules. This certification does not
apply to Public Service Authority--Winyah, SCE& G--Bowater, and SCE &
G--Williams.
[54 FR 14651, Apr. 12, 1989]