[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 52.2729  Significant deterioration of air quality.
    (a) The requirements of sections 160 through 165 of the Clean Air
Act are not met, since the plan does not include approvable procedures
for preventing the significant deterioration of air quality.
    (b) Regulations for preventing significant deterioration of air
quality. The provisions of Sec. 52.21 except paragraph (a)(1) are
hereby incorporated and made a part of the applicable State plan for the
State of Puerto Rico.
[43 FR 26410, June 19, 1978, as amended at 45 FR 52741, Aug. 7, 1980; 68
FR 11325, Mar. 10, 2003; 68 FR 74491, Dec. 24, 2003]
Sec. 52.2730  [Reserved]