[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 52.2633  Stack height regulations.
    In a letter dated December 9, 1988, to Douglas M. Skie, EPA, from
Charles A. Collins, Administrator of The Air Quality Division, the State
committed to conduct stack height evaluations in accordance with the
``Guideline for Determination of Good Engineering Practice Stack Height
(Technical Support Document for the Stack Height Regulations)'', EPA
450/4-80-023R, June 1985.
[54 FR 11188, Mar. 17, 1989]