[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 52.2673  Original identification of plan.
    (a) This section identified the original ``Implementation Plan for
Compliance With the Ambient Air Quality Standards for the Territory of
Guam'' and all revisions submitted by the Territory of Guam that were
federally approved prior to January 1, 2005.
    (b) The plan was officially submitted on January 25, 1972.
    (c) The plan revision listed below was submitted on the date
specified.
    (1) Revised implementation plan submitted on August 14, 1973, by the
Governor.
Section I--Public hearing.
Section II--Introduction.
Section III--Legal authority (narrative).
Section IV--Ambient air quality standards and air pollution control
regulations (narrative).
Section V--Emissions inventory.
[[Page 556]]
Section VI--Air quality data.
Section VIII (B and C)--Control strategies.
Section IX--Complex sources (narrative).
Section X--Air quality surveillance network (narrative).
Section XI--Source surveillance system (narrative).
Section XIII--Compliance schedule.
Section XV--Resources.
Section XVI--Intergovernmental cooperation (narrative).
Appendix A--Notice and minutes of public hearing.
Appendix C--Pub. L. 11-191 (enacted on December 7, 1972).
Appendix E (Regulations):
Chapter 1, Definitions: 1.1-1.8, 1.10-1.14, 1.16, 1.19, and 1.21-1.32.
Chapter 2, Ambient Air Quality Standards: 2.1 and 2.2.
Chapter 3, Permits (for complex sources only): 3.1-3.13.
Chapter 4, Monitoring, Records, and Reporting: 4.2, and 4.4.
Chapter 5, Sampling and Testing: 5.3.
Chapter 6, Control of Open Burning: 6.2(g)(1-3).
Chapter 7, Control of Particulate Emission from Process Industries: 7.1-