[Title 39 CFR ]
Sec. 255.5 Employment.
No qualified individual with a disability shall, on the basis of
disability, be subjected to discrimination in employment with the Postal
Service. The definitions, requirements, and procedures of section 501 of
the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, as established by the Equal Employment
Opportunity Commission in 29 CFR part 1614 shall apply to employment
within the Postal Service.