[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 136.205  Compensation allowable.
    The amount of compensation allowable is the total of uncompensated
reasonable removal costs of actions taken that were determined by the
FOSC to be consistent with the National Contingency Plan or were
directed by the FOSC. Except in exceptional circumstances, removal
activities for which costs are being claimed must have been coordinated
with the FOSC.
                            Natural Resources