[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 133.13  Removal actions eligible for funding.
    To be eligible for funding under this part, each removal action must
meet the following:
    (a) Must be for an incident, occurring after August 18, 1990, which
resulted in a discharge, or the substantial threat of a discharge, of
oil into or upon the navigable waters or adjoining shorelines.
    (b) Must comply with the National Contingency Plan.
    (c) Must be an immediate removal action.