[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 136.109  Removal costs and multiple items of damages.
    (a) A claimant must specify all of the claimant's known removal
costs or damages arising out of a single incident when submitting a
claim.
    (b) Removal costs and each separate category of damages (as
described in subpart C of this part) must be separately listed with a
sum certain attributed to each type and category listed.
    (c) At the sole discretion of the Director, NPFC, removal costs and
each separate category of damages may be treated separately for
settlement purposes.