[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 136.3  Information.
    Anyone desiring to file a claim against the Fund may obtain general
information on the procedure for filing a claim from the Director,
National Pollution Funds Center, NPFC MS 7100, U.S. Coast Guard, 4200
Wilson Blvd., Suite 1000, Arlington, VA 20598-7100, (800) 280-7118.
[CGD 91-035, 57 FR 36316, Aug. 12, 1992, as amended by USCG-2009-0416,
74 FR 27441, June 10, 2009; USCG-2012-0306, 77 FR 37315, June 21, 2012]
[[Page 65]]