[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 133.25  Notification of Governor's designee.
    (a) If the Governor of a State anticipates the need to access the
Fund under this part, he or she must advise the NPFC in writing of the
specific individual who is designated to make requests under this part.
    (b) This designation must include the individual's name, address,
telephone number, and title or capacity in which employed.
    (c) The information required by paragraph (b) of this section must
be forwarded to the Director National Pollution Funds Center, NPFC CM,
MS 7100, U.S. Coast Guard, 4200 Wilson Blvd., Suite 1000, Arlington, VA
20598-7100.
[CGD 92-014, 57 FR 53969, Nov. 13, 1992, as amended by USCG-2009-0416,
74 FR 27440, June 10, 2009]
PART 135_OFFSHORE OIL POLLUTION COMPENSATION FUND--Table of Contents
                            Subpart A_General
Sec.