[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 138.45  Where to apply for and renew Certificates.
    (a) An operator must submit all Applications for a Certificate and
all requests for renewal of a Certificate, together with all evidence of
financial responsibility required under Sec. 138.80 and all fees
required under Sec. 138.130, to the NFPC at the following address:
Director National Pollution Funds Center, NPFC CV MS 7100, U.S. Coast
Guard, 4200 Wilson Blvd., Suite 1000, Arlington, VA 20598-7100,
telephone (202) 493-6780, Telefax (202) 493-6781; or electronically
using NPFC's E-COFR Web-based process at https://npfc.uscg.mil/cofr/
default.aspx
    (b) All requests you have for assistance in completing Applications,
requests for renewal and other submissions under this subpart, including
telephone inquiries, should be directed to the U.S. Coast Guard NPFC at
the addresses in paragraph (a) of this section.
[USCG-2005-21780, 73 FR 53697, Sept. 17, 2008, as amended by USCG-2009-
0416, 74 FR 27441, June 10, 2009; USCG-2012-0306, 77 FR 37315, June 21,
2012]