[Title 30 CFR ]
Sec. 250.197 Data and information to be made available to the public
or for limited inspection.
BSEE will protect data and information that you submit under this
part, and 30 CFR part 203, as described in this section. Paragraphs (a)
and (b) of this section describe what data and information will be made
available to the public without the consent of the lessee, under what
circumstances, and in what time period. Paragraph (c) of this section
describes what data and information will be made available for limited
inspection without the consent of
[[Page 74]]
the lessee, and under what circumstances.
(a) All data and information you submit on BSEE forms will be made
available to the public upon submission, except as specified in the
following table:
Data and information
not immediately Excepted data will
On form . . . available are . . . be made available .
. .
(1) BSEE-0123, Application Items 15, 16, 22 When the well goes
for Permit to Drill, through 25, on production or
according to the
table in paragraph
(b) of this
section, whichever
is earlier.
(2) BSEE-0123S, Supplemental Items 3, 7, 8, 15 When the well goes
APD Information Sheet, and 17, on production or
according to the
table in paragraph
(b) of this
section, whichever
is earlier.
(3) BSEE-0124, Application Item 17, When the well goes
for Permit to Modify, on production or
according to the
table in paragraph
(b) of this
section, whichever
is earlier.
(4) BSEE-0125, End of Items 12, 13, 17, When the well goes
Operations Report, 21, 22, 26 through on production or
38, according to the
table in paragraph
(b) of this
section, whichever
is earlier.
However, items 33
through 38 will not
be released when
the well goes on
production unless
the period of time
in the table in
paragraph (b) has
expired.
(5) BSEE-0126, Well Item 101, 2 years after you
Potential Test Report, submit it.
(6) [Reserved]
(7) BSEE-0133 Well Activity Item 10 Fields When the well goes
Report, [WELLBORE START on production or
DATE, TD DATE, OP according to the
STATUS, END DATE, table in paragraph
MD, TVD, AND MW (b) of this
PPG]. Item 11 section, whichever
Fields [WELLBORE is earlier.
* * *