[Title 16 CFR ]
Sec. 0.7 Delegation of functions.
The Commission, under the authority provided by Reorganization Plan
No. 4 of 1961, may delegate, by published order or rule, certain of its
functions to a division of the Commission, an individual Commissioner,
an administrative law judge, or an employee or employee board, and
retains a discretionary right to review such delegated action upon its
own initiative or upon petition of a party to or an intervenor in such
action.
[65 FR 78408, Dec. 15, 2000]