[Title 15 CFR ]
Sec. 400.43 Restriction and prohibition of certain zone operations.
(a) In general. After review, the Board may restrict or prohibit any
admission of merchandise into a zone project or operation in a zone
project when it determines that such activity is detrimental to the
public interest, health or safety.
(b) Initiation of review. The Board may conduct a proceeding, or the
Executive Secretary a review, to consider a restriction or prohibition
under paragraph (a) of this section either self-initiated, or in
response to a complaint made to the Board by a party directly affected
by the activity in question and showing good cause.