[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 1915.94 Work in confined or isolated spaces.
The provisions of this section shall apply to ship repairing,
shipbuilding and shipbreaking. When any work is performed in a confined
space, except as provided in Sec. 1915.51(c)(3), or when an employee is
working alone in an isolated location, frequent checks shall be made to
ensure the safety of the employees.