[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 7.4006 Applicability of State law to national bank operating
subsidiaries.
Unless otherwise provided by Federal law or OCC regulation, State
laws apply to national bank operating subsidiaries to the same extent
that those laws apply to the parent national bank.
[66 FR 34791, July 2, 2001]