[Title 28 CFR R]
Sec. 11. Cross-Designation of Federal Law Enforcement Officers. The
Chief, Investigative Support Section, Office of Operations Management,
Operations Division is authorized to exercise all necessary functions
with respect to the cross-designation of Federal law enforcement
officers to undertake title 21 drug investigations under supervision of
the DEA pursuant to 21 U.S.C. 873(b).