[Title 9 CFR ]
Sec. 201.70 Restriction or limitation of competition between packers and dealers prohibited.
Each packer and dealer engaged in purchasing livestock, in person or
through employed buyers, shall conduct his buying operations in
competition with, and independently of, other packers and dealers
similarly engaged.
[24 FR 3183, Apr. 24, 1959]
Services