[Title 9 CFR ]
Sec. 306.5 Appeals.
Any appeal from a decision of any Program employee shall be made to
his/her immediate supervisor having jurisdiction over the subject matter
of the appeal, except as otherwise provided in the applicable rules of
practice.
[48 FR 11418, Mar. 18, 1983, as amended at 60 FR 67454, Dec. 29, 1995]
PART 307_FACILITIES FOR INSPECTION--Table of Contents
Sec.