[Title 9 CFR ]
Sec. 201.95 Inspection of business records and facilities.
Each stockyard owner, market agency, dealer, packer, and live
poultry dealer, upon proper request, shall permit authorized
representatives of the Secretary to enter its place of business during
normal business hours and to examine records pertaining to its business
subject to the Act, to make copies thereof and to inspect the facilities
of such persons subject to the Act. Reasonable accommodations shall be
made available to authorized representatives of the Secretary by the
stockyard owner, market agency, dealer, packer, or live poultry dealer
for such examination of records and inspection of facilities.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number
0580-0015)
[54 FR 16356, Apr. 24, 1989, as amended at 54 FR 26349, June 23, 1989;
68 FR 75388, Dec. 31, 2003]