[Title 49 CFR ]
Sec. 605.14 Agreement.
Except as provided in Sec. 605.11 no assistance shall be provided
under the Acts unless the applicant and the Administrator shall have
first entered into a written agreement that the applicant will not
engage in school bus operations exclusively for the transportation of
students and school personnel in competition with private school bus
operators.