[Title 49 CFR ]
Sec. 605.34 Remedy where there has been a violation of the agreement.
If the Administrator determines, pursuant to this subpart, that
there has been a violation of the terms of the agreement, he may bar a
grantee or operator from the receipt of further financial assistance for
mass transportation facilities and equipment.