[Title 49 CFR ]
Sec. 605.33 Adjudication.
(a) After reviewing the results of such investigation, including
hearing transcripts, if any, and all evidence submitted by the parties,
the Administrator will make a written determination as to whether the
respondent has engaged in school bus operations in violation of the
terms of the agreement.
(b) If the Administrator determines that there has been a violation
of the agreement, he will order such remedial measures as he may deem
appropriate.
(c) The determination by the Administrator will include an analysis
and explanation of his findings.