[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 136.109  Removal costs and multiple items of damages.
    (a) A claimant must specify all of the claimant's known removalcosts
or damages arising out of a single incident when submitting aclaim.
    (b) Removal costs and each separate category of damages (asdescribed
in subpart C of this part) must be separately listed with asum certain
attributed to each type and category listed.
    (c) At the sole discretion of the Director, NPFC, removal costsand
each separate category of damages may be treated separately
forsettlement purposes.