[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 157.450  Maneuvering and vessel status information.
    A tankship owner, master, or operator shall comply with
IMOResolution A.601(15), Annex sections 1.1, 2.3, 3.1, and 3.2,
withappendices.
[CGD 91-045, 61 FR 39790, July 30, 1996]