[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 136.239  Proof.
    In addition to the requirements of subparts A and B of this part,a
claimant must establish--
    (a) The nature of the specific public services provided and theneed
for those services;
    (b) That the services occurred during or after removal activities;
    (c) That the services were provided as a result of a discharge ofoil
and would not otherwise have been provided; and
    (d) The net cost for the services and the methods used to
computethose costs.