[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 136.203  Proof.
    In addition to the requirements of Subparts A and B of this part,a
claimant must establish--
    (a) That the actions taken were necessary to prevent, minimize,
ormitigate the effects of the incident;
    (b) That the removal costs were incurred as a result of
theseactions;
    (c) That the actions taken were determined by the FOSC to
beconsistent with the National Contingency Plan or were directed by
theFOSC.