[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 330.107 Costs.
All costs (including those incurred under Sec. 330.106 of this part
by the government or the owner) incident to the inspection, handling,
cleaning, safeguarding, treating, or other disposal of means of
conveyance or products, articles, or plant pests under this part shall
be borne by the owner. Services of the inspector during regularly
assigned hours of duty at the usual places of duty shall be furnished
without cost to the person requesting the services, unless a user fee is
payable under Sec. 354.3 of this chapter.
Cross reference: See note following Sec. 330.105.
[56 FR 14844, Apr. 12, 1991]