[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 352.7 Notice of arrival.
Immediately upon arrival of any shipment of plants or plant products
subject to this part and covered by a specific permit, the importer
shall submit in duplicate through the U.S. Collector of Customs for the
U.S. Department of Agriculture a notice of such arrival on a form
provided for that purpose (PQ-368) and shall give such information as is
called for by that form and, in addition, where relevant, the
[[Page 522]]
proposed routing to the proposed U.S. port of exit. Notice of arrival
shall not be required for other products or articles subject to this
part since other available documentation meets the requirement for this
notice.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number
0579-0049)
[25 FR 1929, Mar. 5, 1960, as amended at 48 FR 57466, Dec. 30, 1983]