[Title 42 CFR M]
Sec. 422.574  Parties to the organization determination.
    The parties to the organization determination are--
    (a) The enrollee (including his or her authorized representative);
    (b) An assignee of the enrollee (that is, a physician or other
provider who has furnished a service to the enrollee and formally agrees
to waive any right to payment from the enrollee for that service);
    (c) The legal representative of a deceased enrollee's estate; or
    (d) Any other provider or entity (other than the MA organization)
determined to have an appealable interest in the proceeding.