[Title 42 CFR 418]
Sec. 418.20  Eligibility requirements.
    In order to be eligible to elect hospice care under Medicare, an
individual must be--
    (a) Entitled to Part A of Medicare; and
    (b) Certified as being terminally ill in accordance with Sec.
418.22.