[Title 32 CFR ]
Sec. 501.6 End of commitment.
The use of Federal Armed Forces for civil disturbance operations
should end as soon as the necessity therefor ceases and the normal civil
processes can be restored. Determination of the end of the necessity
will be made by the Department of the Army.