[Title 33 CFR 165]
Sec. 165.33 General regulations.
Unless otherwise provided in the special regulations in Subpart F of
this part:
(a) No person or vessel may enter or remain in a security zone
without the permission of the Captain of the Port;
(b) Each person and vessel in a security zone shall obey any
direction or order of the Captain of the Port;
(c) The Captain of the Port may take possession and control of any
vessel in the security zone;
(d) The Captain of the Port may remove any person, vessel, article,
or thing from a security zone;
(e) No person may board, or take or place any article or thing on
board, any vessel in a security zone without the permission of the
Captain of the Port; and
(f) No person may take or place any article or thing upon any
waterfront facility in a security zone without the permission of the
Captain of the Port.
Subpart E_Restricted Waterfront Areas