[Title 33 CFR 155]
Sec. 155.720 Transfer procedures.
The operator of a vessel with a capacity of 250 or more barrels of
oil, hazardous material, or liquefied gas as regulated in Table 4 of 46
CFR part 154 shall provide transfer procedures that meet the
requirements of this part and part 156 of this chapter for
transferring--
(a) To or from the vessel; and
(b) From tank to tank within the vessel.
[CGD 86-034, 55 FR 36254, Sept. 4, 1990, as amended by CGD 79-116, 62 FR
25127, May 8, 1997]