[Title 3 CFR ]
Sec. 8. This order is intended only to improve the internal management
of the executive branch and is not intended to, and does not, create any
right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law or in
equity by a party against the United States, its departments, agencies,
entities, officers, employees or agents, or any other person.
George W. Bush
The White House,
July 8, 2004.
Executive Order 13347 of July 22, 2004
Individuals With Disabilities in Emergency Preparedness
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the
laws of the United States of America, and to strengthen emergency
preparedness with respect to individuals with disabilities, it is hereby
ordered as follows: