[Title 25 CFR 1126,]
Sec. 33.3 Delegation of authority.
The administrative and programmatic authorities of the Assistant
Secretary--Indian Affairs pertaining to Indian education functions shall
not be delegated to other than the Director, Office of Indian Education
Programs. The Assistant Secretary shall publish delegations of
authorites to the Director in the Bureau of Indian Affairs Manual after
the effective date of these regulations.