[Title 25 CFR IV]
Sec. 700.305 Availability of hearings.
All persons aggrieved by Initial Commission Determinations
concerning eligibility, benefits, or for granting of life estate leases
may have a Hearing to present evidence and argument concerning the
Determination. Parties seeking such relief from the Commission's Initial
Determination shall be known as ``Applicants.'' When multiple Applicants
claim interest in one benefit, determination, or question of
eligibility, their hearings may be consolidated at the Presiding
Officer's discretion.