[Title 41 CFR 302]
Sec. 302-3.212 How do I know if I am eligible to receive an allowance for overseas tour renewal travel?
You are eligible to receive an allowance for overseas tour renewal
travel if:
(a) You are on an overseas assignment, and you have completed your
tour of duty and satisfactorily completed your service agreement time
period; and
(b) You are on an overseas assignment and you have signed a new
service agreement to remain at your overseas post or to transfer to
another overseas post of duty; or
(c) You meet the requirements and are eligible for tour renewal
travel from Alaska or Hawaii under Sec. 302-3.214.