[Title 41 CFR 302]
Sec. 302-6.5 Who is not eligible for a TQSE allowance?
New appointees, employees assigned under the Government Employees
Training Act (5 U.S.C. 4109), and employees returning from an overseas
assignment for the purpose of separation are not eligible for a TQSE
allowance.