[Title 41 CFR ]
Sec. 102-5.90 Should an agency consider whether to base a Government passenger carrier at a Government facility near the employee's home or work rather than
authorize the employee home-to-work transportation?
Yes, situations may arise where, for cost or other reasons, it is in
the Government's interest to base a Government passenger carrier at a
Government facility located near the employee's home or work rather than