[Title 41 CFR ]
Sec. 102-5.100 May we use home-to-work transportation for other than official purposes?
No, you may not use home-to-work transportation for other than
official purposes. However, if your agency has prescribed rules for the
incidental use of Government vehicles (as provided in 31 U.S.C. note),
you may use the vehicle in accordance with those rules in connection
with an existing home-to-work authorization.