[Title 41 CFR ]
Sec. 102-5.95 Is the comfort and/or convenience of an employee considered sufficient justification to authorize home-to-work transportation?
No, the comfort and/or convenience of an employee is not considered
sufficient justification to authorize home-to-work transportation.