[Title 40 CFR B]
Sec. 31.45 Quality assurance.
If the grantee's project involves environmentally related
measurements or data generation, the grantee shall develop and implement
quality assurance practices consisting of policies, procedures,
specifications, standards, and documentation sufficient to produce data
of quality adequate to meet project objectives and to minimize loss of
data due to out-of-control conditions or malfunctions.
[53 FR 8076, Mar. 11, 1988]
Subpart D--After-the-Grant Requirements