[Title 40 CFR B]
Sec. 35.136 Cost share requirements.
(a) An applicant for a Performance Partnership Grant must provide a
non-federal cost share that is not less than the sum of the minimum non-
federal cost share required under each of the environmental programs
that are combined in the Performance Partnership Grant. Cost share
requirements for the individual environmental programs are described in
Secs. 35.140 to 35.418.
(b) When an environmental program included in the Performance
Partnership Grant has both a matching and maintenance of effort
requirement, the greater of the two amounts will be used to calculate
the minimum cost share attributed to that environmental program.