[Title 32 CFR G]
Sec. 766.3  Authority.
    Section 1107(a) of the Federal Aviation Act of 1958 (49 U.S.C. 1507,
1508) states that ``Air navigation facilities owned or operated by the
United States may be made available for public use under such conditions
and to such extent as the head of the department or other agency having
jurisdiction thereof deems advisable and may by regulation prescribe.''
(See Sec. 766.13 for restrictions imposed by the Federal Aviation Act of
1958.)