[Title 32 CFR E]
Sec. 750.24  Statutory/regulatory authority.
    The statutory provisions of the Federal Tort Claims Act (FTCA) are
at 28 U.S.C. 1346(b), 2671-2672, and 2674-2680. The Attorney General of
the United States has issued regulations on administrative claims filed
under the FTCA at 28 CFR part 14. If the provisions of this section and
the Attorney
[[Page 393]]
General's regulations conflict, the Attorney General's regulations
prevail.