[Title 32 CFR V]
Sec. 516.14  Service of process on DA or Secretary of Army.
    The Chief, Litigation Division, shall accept service of process for
Department of the Army or for the Secretary of the Army in his official
capacity.
[[Page 90]]
             Subpart C--Reporting Legal Proceedings to HQDA